908
907
905
904
903
902
901
900
899
898

BBA (Hons) Classes have commenced in Defence Degree College for Women.

High Achievers

LACAS  Choir Competition

Four Consecutive Years Winner of the Choir Competition at LACAS.

2009

ISMO Inter School Math Olympiad (Pak-Turk)

Student Name Position
Saad Rashid 6th  

2010

ISMO Inter School Math Olympiad (Pak-Turk)

Student Name Position
Umar Anwar 3rd 
Maryam Khalid 4th 
Arslan Zafar 10th 
Sadeel Zafar 13th 
Ibrahim Kaushel 17th 

2011

ISMO Inter School Math Olympiad (Pak-Turk)

Student Name Position
Sameen Fida 4th 
Bisma Aqeel 5th 
Fatima Nadeem 6th 
Fasih ur Rehman 18th 

 

Hammaad Hussain and Haleema Naveed won the Runner up Trophy  in Annual English Debate 2011

 

BOARD RESULT (Punjab Education Board for Grade V & VIII)

Name Class Position
Muhammad Tayyab V 3rd

 

 2012

ISMO Inter School Math Olympiad (Pak-Turk)

Student Name Position
Huzaima Hassan 8th 
Shajeeh Fakhar 12th 
Shaiza Qadeer 17th 

 

BOARD RESULT (Punjab Education Board for Grade V & VIII)

Name Class Position
Wajeeha Akram V 2nd
Fatima Nadeem V 5th
Sameen Fida V 9th
Bisma Aqeel V 10th

 

2013

ISMO Inter School Math Olympiad (Pak-Turk)

Student Name Position
Ali Ahmed 6th 

2014

ISMO Inter School Math Olympiad (Pak-Turk)

Student Name Position
Ali Imran 4th
Qasim Ali 7th
M. Shahbaz 20th

 

5th International Children’s Painting & Essay Writing Competition

Name Award
Amna Kauser 1 year Fee scholarship
Shayan Ahmed Gold Medal

 

Painting & Essay Writing Competition by HRCA

Name Award
Amna Kausar Silver Medal
Ali Imran Bronze Medal

 

 

At LGS, Paragon City “Para knight Junior Olympiad” was held in the third week of November, 2014.

DHA JC T won 5 medals, that is 2 Gold, 1 Silver & 2 Bronze. 

Event Participants Award
Cricket Zohaib Naveed,

Noor Zaman,

Atif Bashir,

Talal Mushtaq,

Rohan Qamar,

Bakar Afzal,

Shahmeer Faisal,

Ali Sindhu,

Ali Zaib and

Shahzaib Chaudhery

Gold Medal
Singing Ahmed Waqar Gold Medal
Badminton Zainab Chaudhery Silver Medal
Art/Painting Aiman Imran Bronze Medal 
Urdu/English

Essay Writing

Ailya Fatima Bronze Medal

 

2015

International Kangaroo Mathematics Competition

Name Award
M. Hussain Jawad Bronze Medal
Maryam Ali Bronze Medal

 

International Kangaroo linguistic Contest

Name Award
Muhammad Qasim

M. Zain Ud Din

Rayyan Khurram

Salma Maudood

Subhan Amir

Syed Kumail Abbas

Abdullah Bin Zahid

Ameema Farrukh

Danish Akram

Emaan Raza

Maryam Arshad

Gold Medal

 

The Little Art

In Art Beat 2015 competition Sarah Adeel’s painting was selected for Exhibition.

6th International Children’s Painting & Essay Writing Competition

Name Award 
   
Abdul Rehman Sheikh

Afza Ali,

Aliha Tabbasum

Alishba Ashraf

Armaghan Shahbaz

Ayesha Ehsan

Minahil aftab

Fatima Jamshaid

Abdul Rehman

Minahil Rashid

Nayab Tayyab

Gold Medal
Ahmed Gondal

Kirsa-e-Fatima

Shanva Numair

Raffay Naeem

Silver Medal
Salma Moudood

Sudais Abdullah

Shezal Khan

Zoha Amir

Bronze Medal